Dr. Ji Ae Yoon
Last updated: Jun 23, 2021

Dr. Ji Ae Yoon

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 8 years
  • Graduation year: 2013
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1033539986

Dr. Ji Ae Yoon M.D

Resident

She is located at 150 Bergen Street Room H245 in Newark, NJ 07103. Can help patients with the following: Chest Pain, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Hiatal Hernia, High Blood Pressure, Influenza, Obesity. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1033539986. Appointment can be made via the phone number (973) 972-5672. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Ji Ae Yoon, being an resident, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Ji Ae Yoon.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Ji Ae Yoon is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .

Bills through: Community Health Partners

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

GlaxoSmithKline $30
Novartis $28
Salix Pharmaceuticals a division of Bausch Health US LLC $21

Other

Food and Beverage $131

Studies

Graduated in 2013

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated hospitals

ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL & MEDICAL CENTER
114 WOODLAND STREET
HARTFORD, 6105 CT
(860) 714-4000

Looking for more Residents?

Out of the 687 residents in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Odai Abushanab
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 110 BERGEN ST Newark, 7103, NJ
Dr. Rehan Umar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 150 Bergen Street Newark, 7103, NJ
Dr. Rastko Rakocevic
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1275 York Avenue New York, 10065, NY
Dr. Carma Goldstein
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 185 S ORANGE AVE Newark, 7103, NJ
Dr. Corey Chang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2200 Northern Boulevard Suite 104 Greenvale, 11548, NY
Dr. Grace Haechung Yang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 38 Meadowlands Parkway Secaucus, 7094, NJ
Dr. Devashri Giteshbhai Shah
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1305 Lakeland Hills Boulevard Lakeland, 33805, FL
Dr. Jessy Walia
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 101 Sivley Road Southwest Huntsville, 35801, AL
Dr. Katharine Juarez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 26900 North Lake Pleasant Parkway Peoria, 85383, AZ
Dr. Souren Hajjar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Room B854 110 Bergen Street Newark, 7101, NJ

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Ji Ae Yoon?

Dr. Ji Ae Yoon's office is located at 150 Bergen Street Room H245 in Newark, NJ 07103.

Has Dr. Ji Ae Yoon affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Ji Ae Yoon is affiliated with ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL & MEDICAL CENTER.

What conditions does Dr. Ji Ae Yoon treat?

Dr. Ji Ae Yoon provides treatment for Chest Pain, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Hiatal Hernia, High Blood Pressure, Influenza, Obesity. For the full list see this list.